Saturday, November 19, 2011

summer to rainy season

Good evening, rainy season. It's been a while. So here I am sitting in my room by my window pane, decided to take a little rest from, emm, stuffs from college :/

The truth is, many things have passed since the last time I wrote here. Many things happened, and here goes some of the highlights.

First chapter, I've been away from my home on July to August, gone for a very wonderful journey to a place I had never been before. Doing my internship for two months there, I've got sooooo many things to be learned, understood, and remembered during summer. Those all beyond beautiful. I've met people, many people, that changed the way I see the world. The people I've met before, virtually, and the people who just bumped into me at occasions, and ended up being such descent friends. Like, truly descent friends :')

I can't stop wondering until today, how a perfect strangers like them would do such a very warm and generous things, when we don't even speak the same language. They're just good people, doing good things to other, and it cannot be any sweeter than that :)

Another thing, I've started my seventh semester by this September. It's been quite, err, tricky. I should have been very busy doing all the assignments-thingy this semester, but then I found myself getting busy doing other stuffs that turns out to be more interesting. Well, I do need to enjoy my last year in college, right? Hahaha, such an excuse, I know :D

Aaaaanyway, in another story, another thing happened too. Feeling grows (aha! :">), and problems occurred. Well, not quite a big issue, actually, but still.. :s In essence, it takes time for me to accept some circumstances that is new. Things that didn't suit me before, but on the other hand is the way other people live with. It might be different, but might not be wrong. So, from there, I've learned :)

And from a very close friend of mine (yea brimmy, that's you), I also learned the way to communicate, to share my feelings, more that just to keep it for myself, as I always be. Well, I'm still trying though, but at least I've got one work done. Yeah. \m/

End of the story, it's still raining outside the window and I can hear the raindrops popping (and suddenly I feel a little mellow). This should be the time to get back on my work. Another day, another story. See ya :D


my 'Ema' at Meiji Shrine :)


Tuesday, June 28, 2011

1,2,3,4

video


1, 2, 3, 4 months.

congratulations to us :) ♡

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

march ♥


it's march! yaaaay! one of my favorite months of a year has come. fufufu. thank God, banyak banget kabar bahagia yang datang bulan ini. nah, mari coba dishare disini satu-persatu. yuk mari.

yang pertama, adalah ulang tahun gue. HAHA. you know, people can say anything, but i always filled up with so much love and joy on my birthdays. gue selalu senang menerima setiap ucapan ulang tahun, dalam bentuk dan cara apapun, oleh siapapun. karena dengan begitu gue tau kalau selama ini gue 'ada' dalam hidup orang lain, and they appreciate that enough to say 'happy birthday' to me and give me a smile. dan mendengar ungkapan bahagia mereka untuk kehadiran kita sampai sekarang, for sure it feels beautiful :')

selain itu, bulan ini ada juga pernikahannya mbak iit! uwaaaaw *cheers* akhirnya, setelah sekian lama menjadi penonton sekaligus pendengar setia buat kisah kasih beliau, bisa ngeliat si sepupu kesayangan yang satu ini nikah rasanya bahagia banget. all my best wishes for her life after married, good things and stuffs. congratulations my dear cousiiiiin! smooch!

and also, sweet thing surely comes to me as this very nice man. hehe, you know who lah ya :"> well, it feels so nice for me to see him getting along so well with my brother, and also to catch up with my life these days. thank you, mr. first cake :)

aaaanywaaaay, those happy things i wrote above semoga aja bisa membantu gue melewati masa-masa sulit di semester ini yang tampaknya bakalan hectic berat. academic issues, pameran, personal project, kerja praktek, dan hal-hal lain nampaknya akan mengambil alih hidup gue selama beberapa bulan kedepan. so, wish me luck, fellas. semoga gue tetap hidup. amin. and yeah, have a happy march for you guys too ♥♥♥